Past Results

2013 Winners

Grand Sweepstakes……………Sacajawea M.S. Marching Unit

 

Best Adherence to Theme….… Sacajawea M.S. Marching Unit

 

Band – Div 1                            

1st Place………………………………..……..…………………West Valley Elementary

2nd Place………………………………………………………………..Liberty Elementary

 

Band – Div. 2                            

1st Place………………………………………………………….Centennial Middle School

2nd Place……………………………………………………….…Horizon Middle School

         

Band – Div. 3                             

1st Place……………………………………………………………..Evergreen Middle School

2nd Place…………………………………………………….East Valley Middle School

 

Band – Div. 4                            

1st Place……………………………….…………………………Olympic View Middle School

2nd Place……………………………………………………..Greenacres Middle School

 

Band – Div. 5                            

1st Place…………………………………………………………………..Garry Middle School

2nd Place………………………………………………………Chase Middle School

 

Band – Div. 6                            

1st Place…………………………………………….Northwood/Mountainside Middle School

 

 

Elementary Marching Unit 

1st Place……………………………………………………………………….Hamblen Elementary

2nd Place…………………………….……………………………Franklin Elementary

 

Secondary Marching Unit – Div. 1         

1st Place……………..………………………………………………….Riverside Middle School

2nd Place……………………………………………………………….Salk Middle School

 

Secondary Marching Unit – Div. 2

1st Place………………………………………………………………Sacajawea Middle School

2nd Place…………………………………………………………..Glover Middle School

 

Club/Organization/Scout         

1st Place……………………………………………………………..Inland Cheer Empire

2nd Place…………………..………………………………..……….Build It Athletix

2012 Winners

Grand Sweepstakes……………..…Northwood Middle School

Best Adherence to Theme……..…East Valley Middle School

Band – Div 1

1st Place…….…..….West Valley District Beginning Bands

2nd Place………………………..Liberty 5th & 6th Grade Band

Band – Div. 2

1st Place..…………………………………..Centennial M.S. Band

2nd Place……………………………………….Horizon M.S. Band

Band – Div. 3

1st Place………………………………………Evergreen M.S. Band

2nd Place………………………………………Lakeside M.S. Band

Band – Div. 4

1st Place…………..…….………………….East Valley M.S. Band

2nd Place…………………………………..Greenacres M.S. Band

Band – Div. 5

1st Place……………………………………………Garry M.S. Band

2nd Place…………………………………………..Shaw M.S. Band

Band – Div. 6

1st Place………………………………..Mountainside M.S. Band

2nd Place……………………………………Sacajawea M.S. Band

Elementary Marching Unit

1st Place…………………………..Logan Elementary Drill Team

2nd Place…………………….Franklin Elementary Drill Team

Secondary Marching Unit – Div. 1

1st Place……………..…………………Lakeside M.S. Drill Team

2nd Place……………………………………Salk M. S. Drill Team

Secondary Marching Unit – Div. 2

1st Place…………………………Mountainside M.S. Drill Team

2nd Place………..…………………..Sacajawea M.S. Drill Team

Club/Organization/Scout

1st Place…………………………….Davenport Dance Academy

2nd Place…………………………………….…..Camp Fire USA

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2017 Spokane Rotaract Website design by 20 Miles North

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?